SEARCH
Follow Us


Privacy Policy



We respect the privacy of our readers in every aspect of our business and are committed to protecting your personal information. Personal information is only collected, used and disclosed by Plaza Premium Lounge Management Limited in accordance with our privacy policy.


This privacy policy will explain how we collect and use your personal data and gives you the opportunity to limit our use of this information.



1. Consent

You signify your consent to us colleting and using this information by your use of this website. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy. The new version of the privacy policy will be posted on this website and will take effect and govern immediately upon posting, so that you are always kept informed of how we collect and use the information, and when we would disclose it. Your continued use of this website constitutes your agreement to the changes in the policy.

Your data controller is: Plaza Premium Lounge Management Limited.

You are entitled to a copy of your information held by us. If you would like to see this please ask us. We may make a small charge for providing this to you.



2. Use

We use the personal information that we collect to identify your personal preferences and match your needs with the relevant products and services, and assist in processing any bookings that you make through this site.

We will hold your information, where collected by us, and may use it to inform you in the future of offers by us and other Plaza Premium Lounge Management Limited. Group companies a full list of which is available on request. We will also use the personal information you give us as a research tool to monitor how you and other visitors use the site to enable us to further develop the content of this website.

Whenever you submit enquiries or booking to us, it will require your personal data which will then be recorded, collated and processed by us.



3. How to withdraw your consent

If you would rather we do not use your personal data for the purposes stated above or for any form of promotional contact, please indicate by using the tick box in your email registration page. Please bear in mind that you will be opting out of receiving any information from us and any Plaza Premium Lounge Management Limited Group companies. However, if you have booked executive lounge services you will still receive an email confirming your booking details.
If you do not wish to receive any further emails from Plaza Premium Lounge Management Limited, you can do so any time by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" link which can be found in all our e-newsletters.



4. How do we protect your information?

When you provide us with your credit card details or order services from us, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software encrypts the information that you input before it is transmitted to us.

We have taken all reasonable steps to ensure that the information you provide will be kept secure from unauthorized access.

In order to comply the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, your personal data will continue to be kept confidential and will not be transferred to a third party for marketing purposes. We will continue to keep your personal data and use it for the purposes for which the personal data was collected.

Our security measures depend on you complying with this obligation and we are not responsible for any breach of your privacy. We are not responsible for breaches of security arising out of intentional and/or unauthorized attempts to access the site, for example, by computer hackers.

When you register for email subscriptions from us, we will send you e mail alerts for new products, features, enhancements, special offers, contests, events of interest, and one-off marketing promotions.

By post:
Plaza Premium Lounge Management Limited,
Unit 10-12, 2/F Airport World Trade Centre,
1 Sky Plaza Road,
Hong Kong International Airport,
Lantau, Hong Kong


By email:
[email protected]

By phone:
+852 3960 1300

General Provision
In the event of inconsistency between the English and the Chinese version of this Privacy Policy, the English version shall prevail.